Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x +61 2 9371 9805 Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket
Home / Results / Handicap Results - NBSailsports 2022 International OK Dinghy Australian Championship / Race 2
Show  

Race 2

15 Mar 2022 13:07


Rank Entrant Sail No. Boat Club Rating Finish time Corrected time Points
1 Richard Furneaux AUS 740 Blues in C - 0.79 00:49:23 00:39:01 1.0
2 Erik Thompson AUS 759 Shades of Grey - 0.79 00:49:51 00:39:23 2.0
3 Nick Gray AUS 764 Ice Ice Baby - 0.82 00:48:20 00:39:38 3.0
4 Anthony Johnston AUS 762 Rusty - 0.79 00:50:42 00:40:03 4.0
5 Bruce Schofield AUS 753 AUS 753 - 0.8 00:50:16 00:40:13 5.0
6 David Haseldine AUS 732 Barely - 0.84 00:48:05 00:40:23 6.0
7 Blake Russell AUS 750 Ajax - 0.82 00:49:28 00:40:34 7.0
8 Brendon Green AUS 47 Snacky Chans Syd - 0.84 00:48:46 00:40:58 8.0
9 Peter Wallace Aus 797 Natural Selection iii - 0.84 00:48:54 00:41:05 9.0
10 Steven Humphris AUS 792 Houdini - 0.84 00:49:08 00:41:16 10.0
11 Edward Cox AUS 803 AUS 803 - 0.86 00:48:08 00:41:24 11.0
12 Peter McNeill AUS 802 PM Sails - 0.86 00:48:15 00:41:30 12.0
13 Alexander Bijkerk AUS 748 ICE - 0.89 00:46:43 00:41:35 13.0
14 Grant Durran AUS 3 Catalina Wine Mixer - 0.84 00:49:31 00:41:36 14.0
15 Mark Phillips AUS 808 Cosmos factory - 0.89 00:46:49 00:41:40 15.0
16 Andrew Thyrd 781 Lion - 0.84 00:49:42 00:41:45 16.0
17 Steven Shale AUS 772 Nanni - 0.84 00:49:46 00:41:48 17.0
18 John Condie AUS 779 Shifty OK - 0.9 00:46:37 00:41:57 18.0
19 Ed Rigby AUS 688 ERigby-OK01 - 0.84 00:50:15 00:42:13 19.0
20 David Ketteridge AUS 773 The Vid aka Joan's Super - 0.9 00:47:16 00:42:32 20.0
21 Peter Robinson AUS 774 Smokin' Hot - 0.9 00:47:19 00:42:35 21.0
22 Jim Dwyer AUS 788 Tokyo Drift - 0.87 00:49:15 00:42:51 22.0
23 Kevin Holdt AUS 708 Green Eggs & Ham - 0.9 00:47:43 00:42:57 23.5
23 Michael Walker AUS 736 Phantom - 0.86 00:49:57 00:42:57 23.5
25 Grant Wakefield AUS776 Space Monkey - 0.9 00:47:47 00:43:00 25.0
26 Matt Johnson AUS 735 Think Positive - 0.88 00:48:57 00:43:05 26.0
27 Graham Thompson 796 GThompson-OK01 - 0.86 00:50:38 00:43:33 27.0
28 Glenn Williams AUS 7 Green Magic - 0.9 00:48:52 00:43:59 28.0
29 Mark Ruttherford AUS 769 Partial Recall - 0.9 00:49:16 00:44:20 29.0
30 Tim Davies AUS 791 Pretty Fly - 0.96 00:46:22 00:44:31 30.0
31 Brent Williams AUS 775 Grumpy - 0.96 00:47:12 00:45:19 31.0
32 David Clark AUS15 Staccato - 0.96 00:47:51 00:45:56 32.0
- Tim Alewood AUS 636 MIA - 0.77 DNS 34.0
© 2024 Woollahra Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager