Top facebook2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x +61 2 9371 9805 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

January 2024

Monday 1st - 31st Dec Dinghy, SUP and Kayak hire (members only) Teenagers and Adults
Monday 1st - 31st Dec WSC Taster Session - book anytime that suits! 48 hours notice Teenagers and Adults book
Monday 1st - 31st Dec WSC Basic Skills Program (4 x 2 hour lessons) Teenagers and Adults book
Monday 1st - 31st Dec WSC Private Lesson Teenagers and Adults book

April 2024

Monday 22nd09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Rose Bay Adventure Club Mon 22 April Holiday Programs book
Monday 22nd - 24th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Optimist Performance Clinic Holiday Programs book
Monday 22nd09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package starts Mon 22 April 3 days » Day 1 Holiday Programs book
Monday 22nd09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp for 6 to 11-year-olds start Mon 22 Apr 3 days » Day 1 Holiday Programs book
Monday 22nd - 24th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Mixed Youth Development Clinic Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 23rd09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Rose Bay Adventure Club Tue 23 April Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 23rd09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package starts Mon 22 April 3 days » Day 2 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 23rd09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp for 6 to 11-year-olds start Mon 22 Apr 3 days » Day 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 24th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Dragon boating holiday camp » Dragon Boating Holiday Camp Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 24th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Rose Bay Adventure Club Wed 24 April Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 24th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package starts Mon 22 April 3 days » Day 3 Holiday Programs book
Friday 26th09:00 - 15:0009:00 - 15:00 Rose Bay Adventure Club Fri 26 April Holiday Programs book
Saturday 27th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Windsurfing Beginners and Intermediates » Session 2 Windsurfing book

May 2024

Thursday 2nd - 30th Jun WSC Optimist Academy - Full Term 2 Package - Thursdays | Saturdays | Sundays Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 3rd - 5th Jul WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad - Full Term Package - Wednesday, Friday and Sunday tickets Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 3rd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 3rd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 4th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 1 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 4th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 4th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Windsurfing Beginners and Intermediates » Session 3 Windsurfing book
Saturday 4th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 1 Tackers book
Saturday 4th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 1 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 4th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 4th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 4th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 1 Tackers book
Saturday 4th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 5th07:00 - 10:0007:00 - 10:00 Paddlers - Social Paddle and morning tea » session 1 Social event book
Sunday 5th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 5th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 1 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 5th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 5th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » Session 1 Tackers book
Sunday 5th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 5th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 5th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 5th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » Session 1 Teenagers and Adults
Sunday 5th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » Session 1 Teenagers and Adults book
Wednesday 8th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 1 Tackers book
Wednesday 8th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 1 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 8th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 1 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 10th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 2 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 10th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 11th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Pathway Autumn » session 1 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 11th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 11th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 11th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Windsurfing Beginners and Intermediates » Session 4 Windsurfing book
Saturday 11th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 2 Tackers book
Saturday 11th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 2 Tackers book
Saturday 11th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 2 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 11th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 11th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 11th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 2 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 12th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 12th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 12th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 2 Tackers book
Sunday 12th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 2 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 12th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 12th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 12th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 2 Teenagers and Adults
Sunday 12th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 2 Teenagers and Adults book
Wednesday 15th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 2 Tackers book
Wednesday 15th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 2 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 15th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 2 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 17th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 3 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 17th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 18th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Pathway Autumn » session 2 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 18th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 18th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 18th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Windsurfing Beginners and Intermediates » Session 5 Windsurfing book
Saturday 18th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 3 Tackers book
Saturday 18th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 3 Tackers book
Saturday 18th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 3 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 18th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 18th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 18th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 3 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 19th08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 1 Club racing book
Sunday 19th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 19th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 19th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 1 Club racing book
Sunday 19th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 2 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 19th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 3 Tackers book
Sunday 19th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 3 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 19th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 19th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 19th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 WSC 23/24 Presentation afternoon » WSC 23/24 season presentation Social event book
Sunday 19th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 3 Teenagers and Adults
Sunday 19th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 3 Teenagers and Adults book
Tuesday 21st18:30 - 19:3018:30 - 19:30 Basic Skills Theory session » Basic Skills Theory session Social event book
Tuesday 21st18:30 - 20:0018:30 - 20:00 Adult learn to sail information evening Social event book
Wednesday 22nd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 3 Tackers book
Wednesday 22nd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 3 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 22nd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 3 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 24th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 4 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 24th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 25th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Pathway Autumn » session 3 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 25th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 25th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 25th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 4 Tackers book
Saturday 25th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 4 Tackers book
Saturday 25th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 4 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 25th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 25th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 25th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 4 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 26th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 26th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 26th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 3 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 26th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Try Sailing and Paddling Day : Sunday 26 May Social event book
Sunday 26th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 4 Tackers book
Sunday 26th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 4 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 26th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 26th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 26th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 4 Teenagers and Adults
Sunday 26th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 4 Teenagers and Adults book
Wednesday 29th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 4 Tackers book
Wednesday 29th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 4 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 29th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 4 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 31st16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 5 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 31st16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 5 Youth Performance Programs book

June 2024

Saturday 1st09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Pathway Autumn » session 4 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 1st10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 1st10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 1st10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 5 Tackers book
Saturday 1st13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 5 Tackers book
Saturday 1st13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 5 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 1st13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 1st13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 1st14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 5 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 2nd08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 2 Club racing book
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 5 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 2 Club racing book
Sunday 2nd09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 4 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 2nd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 5 Tackers book
Sunday 2nd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 5 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 2nd13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 5 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 2nd13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 2nd13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 5 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 2nd13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 5 Teenagers and Adults
Wednesday 5th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 5 Tackers book
Wednesday 5th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 5 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 5th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 5 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 7th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 6 Opti Performance Coaching book
Saturday 8th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Pathway Autumn » session 5 Teenagers and Adults book
Wednesday 12th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 6 Tackers book
Wednesday 12th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 6 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 12th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 14th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 7 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 14th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 15th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 15th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 15th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 6 Tackers book
Saturday 15th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 6 Tackers book
Saturday 15th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 6 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 15th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 15th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 15th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 6 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 16th08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 3 Club racing book
Sunday 16th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 16th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 16th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 3 Club racing book
Sunday 16th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 5 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 16th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » Session 6 Tackers book
Sunday 16th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 6 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 16th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 6 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 16th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 16th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 6 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 16th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 6 Teenagers and Adults
Wednesday 19th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 7 Tackers book
Wednesday 19th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 7 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 19th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 21st16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 8 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 21st16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 22nd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 7 Tackers book
Saturday 22nd13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 7 Tackers book
Saturday 22nd13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 7 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 22nd13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 22nd13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 22nd14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 7 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 23rd09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 23rd09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 23rd09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 6 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 23rd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 7 Tackers book
Sunday 23rd10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 7 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 23rd13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 7 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 23rd13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 23rd13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 7 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 23rd13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 7 Teenagers and Adults
Wednesday 26th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 8 Tackers book
Wednesday 26th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 8 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 26th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 28th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Optimist Academy Fridays Term 2 2024 » Session 9 Opti Performance Coaching book
Friday 28th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 29th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 29th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 29th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 8 Tackers book
Saturday 29th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 8 Tackers book
Saturday 29th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 8 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 29th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 29th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 29th14:30 - 17:3014:30 - 17:30 Optimist Academy SATURDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 8 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 30th08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 4 Club racing book
Sunday 30th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 30th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 30th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 4 Club racing book
Sunday 30th09:00 - 12:3009:00 - 12:30 Optimist Academy SUNDAYS Term 2 2024 » Session 7 Opti Performance Coaching book
Sunday 30th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 8 Tackers book
Sunday 30th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 8 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 30th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 8 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 30th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 30th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 8 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 30th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 8 Teenagers and Adults

July 2024

Wednesday 3rd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Term 2 2024 Tackers Wednesday 4-6pm » session 9 Tackers book
Wednesday 3rd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Green Adventure / Green Fleet Wednesday Term 2 2024 » session 9 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Wednesday 3rd16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Wednesday 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Friday 5th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 WSC ILCA Laser Squad Fridays 4-6pm Term 2 2024 » Session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 6th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Adventure Saturday 10 - 12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 6th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 420 Development Saturday 10-12.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 6th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 10-12.30pm » session 9 Tackers book
Saturday 6th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Tackers Term 2, 2024 Saturday 1.30 - 4pm » session 9 Tackers book
Saturday 6th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Green Fleet Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2, 2024 » session 9 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 6th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 Mixed Youth Performance Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Saturday 6th13:30 - 16:0013:30 - 16:00 420 Advanced Squad Saturday 1.30-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 7th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 WSC ILCA (Laser) Squad Sunday 9-11.30am Term 2 2024 » session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 7th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Intermediates Sunday 9-12pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Youth Performance Programs
Sunday 7th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Tackers Term 2 2024 Sundays 10-12.30pm » session 9 Tackers book
Sunday 7th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Green Fleet Sunday 10am -12.30 Term 2 2024 » session 9 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 7th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Term 2 2024 Teens Sailing + Windsurfing program Sunday 1pm » session 9 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 7th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Green Adventure Sunday 1pm-3.30pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 7th13:00 - 16:0013:00 - 16:00 29er Skiff Skills development Squad Sunday 1-4pm Term 2 2024 » session 9 Youth Performance Programs book
Sunday 7th13:00 - 15:3013:00 - 15:30 Teens Sailing and Windsurfing Term 2 » session 9 Teenagers and Adults
Monday 8th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp Mon 8 July » RBAC July 8 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 9th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday program July 9-12th » session 1 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 9th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp -Tuesday 9th - Friday 12th July » session 1 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 9th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Club Tuesday July 9 » RBAC Tuesday 9 July Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 10th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday program July 9-12th » session 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 10th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp -Tuesday 9th - Friday 12th July » session 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 10th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp July 10 » RBAC July 10 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 11th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday program July 9-12th » session 3 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 11th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp -Tuesday 9th - Friday 12th July » session 3 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 11th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp Thursday 11th July » RBAC Thursday 11 July Holiday Programs book
Friday 12th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday program July 9-12th » session 4 Holiday Programs book
Friday 12th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp July 12th » Rose Bay Adventure Club July 12th Holiday Programs book
Friday 12th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp -Tuesday 9th - Friday 12th July » session 4 Holiday Programs book
Sunday 14th08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 5 Club racing book
Sunday 14th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 5 Club racing book
Monday 15th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp - July 15 » Rose Bay Adventure Club - July 15 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 16th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday Program July 16-19th » session 1 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 16th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp July 16-19th » session1 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 16th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Club - July 16th » Rose Bay adventure club July 16th book
Wednesday 17th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday Program July 16-19th » session 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 17th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp July 16-19th » session 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 17th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp - July 17th » Rose Bay Adventure Club - July 17th Holiday Programs book
Thursday 18th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday Program July 16-19th » session 3 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 18th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp July 16-19th » session 3 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 18th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp -July 18th » Rose Bay Adventure Camp July 18th Holiday Programs book
Friday 19th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Teen Holiday Program July 16-19th » session 4 Holiday Programs book
Friday 19th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Junior Holiday Camp July 16-19th » session 4 Holiday Programs book
Friday 19th09:00 - 03:0009:00 - 03:00 Rose Bay Adventure Camp - July 19 » Rose Bay Adventure Camp - July 19 Holiday Programs book
Sunday 21st08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 6 Club racing book
Sunday 21st09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 6 Club racing book

August 2024

Sunday 4th08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 7 Club racing book
Sunday 4th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 7 Club racing book
Sunday 18th08:00 - 13:0008:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2024 » Winter series racing - Day 8 Club racing book
Sunday 18th09:00 - 12:0009:00 - 12:00 Pacer Racer Program » Race 8 Club racing book

December 2024

Tuesday 10th - 16th Sail Sydney 2024 Major regattas
© 2024 Woollahra Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager