Top facebook2x Top phone2x +61 2 9371 9805 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

January 2022

Saturday 1st 30th Jun WSC Basic Skills Program Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 1st 30th Jun WSC Taster Session Teenagers and Adults book
 

May 2022

Tuesday 17th 16:00 - 17:30 Tackers After School Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Tackers book
Friday 20th 16:00 - 18:00 Opti FRIDAYS ONLY » Session 4 Opti performance coaching book
Friday 20th 16:00 - 17:30 Tackers After School Term 2 2022 » Session 8 Tackers book
Saturday 21st 09:00 - 11:30 Tackers Saturday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 4 Tackers book
Saturday 21st 09:00 - 11:30 Adult Better Sailing Group Sessions Term 2 2022 » Session 4 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 21st 12:30 - 15:00 Tackers Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 4 Tackers book
Saturday 21st 14:00 - 17:00 Opti ADVANCED SATURDAYS ONLY » Session 4 Opti performance coaching book
Saturday 21st 14:00 - 16:00 Teens OutThere Sailing Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 3 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 22nd 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 3 Club racing book
Sunday 22nd 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 1 Club racing book
Sunday 22nd 08:30 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Program » Session 3 29er Performance Coaching
Sunday 22nd 09:00 - 12:00 Opti SUNDAYS ONLY » Session 4 - Coached Club Racing Opti performance coaching book
Sunday 22nd 09:00 - 12:00 Race Skills Squad Sunday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 4 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 22nd 13:00 - 16:00 Provide First Aid HLTAID011 & CPR Course HLTAID009 Provisional Non sailing events book
Sunday 22nd 13:00 - 16:00 Green Fleet and Adventure Sunday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 4 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 22nd 13:00 - 16:00 29er Introduction Program » Session 2 29er Performance Coaching book
Friday 27th 16:00 - 18:00 Opti FRIDAYS ONLY » Session 5 Opti performance coaching book
Saturday 28th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Saturday 28th 09:00 - 11:30 Tackers Saturday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 5 Tackers book
Saturday 28th 09:00 - 11:30 Adult Better Sailing Group Sessions Term 2 2022 » Session 5 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 28th 12:30 - 15:00 Tackers Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 5 Tackers book
Saturday 28th 14:00 - 17:00 Opti ADVANCED SATURDAYS ONLY » Session 5 Opti performance coaching book
Saturday 28th 14:00 - 16:00 Teens OutThere Sailing Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 4 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 29th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 2 Club racing book
Sunday 29th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Sunday 29th 08:30 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Program » Session 4 29er Performance Coaching
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 12:00 Opti SUNDAYS ONLY » Session 5- Training Opti performance coaching book
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 12:00 Race Skills Squad Sunday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 5 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 29th 13:00 - 16:00 Green Fleet and Adventure Sunday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 5 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 29th 13:00 - 16:00 29er Introduction Program » Session 3 29er Performance Coaching book
 

June 2022

Saturday 4th 09:00 - 11:30 Tackers Saturday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 6 Tackers book
Saturday 4th 09:00 - 11:30 Adult Better Sailing Group Sessions Term 2 2022 » Session 6 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 4th 12:30 - 15:00 Tackers Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 6 Tackers book
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 17:00 Opti ADVANCED SATURDAYS ONLY » Session 6 Opti performance coaching book
Saturday 4th 14:00 - 16:00 Teens OutThere Sailing Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 5 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 5th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 4 Club racing book
Sunday 5th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 3 Club racing book
Sunday 5th 08:30 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Program » Session 5 29er Performance Coaching
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 12:00 Opti SUNDAYS ONLY » Session 6 - Coached Club Racing Opti performance coaching book
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 12:00 Race Skills Squad Sunday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 6 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 16:00 Green Fleet and Adventure Sunday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 6 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Sunday 5th 13:00 - 16:00 29er Introduction Program » Session 4 29er Performance Coaching book
Saturday 11th 13th East Coast Champs Regatta Coaching Opti performance coaching book
Sunday 12th 08:30 - 12:00 29er Skiff Skills Program » Session 6 29er Performance Coaching
Saturday 18th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 11:30 Tackers Saturday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Tackers book
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 11:30 Adult Better Sailing Group Sessions Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 18th 12:30 - 15:00 Tackers Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Tackers book
Saturday 18th 14:00 - 17:00 Opti ADVANCED SATURDAYS ONLY » Session 7 Opti performance coaching book
Saturday 18th 14:00 - 16:00 Teens OutThere Sailing Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 6 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 5 Club racing book
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Sunday 19th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 4 Club racing book
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 12:00 Opti SUNDAYS ONLY » Session 7 - Coached Club Racing Opti performance coaching book
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 12:00 Race Skills Squad Sunday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 16:00 29er Introduction Program » Session 5 29er Performance Coaching book
Sunday 19th 13:00 - 16:00 Green Fleet and Adventure Sunday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 11:30 Tackers Saturday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 8 Tackers book
Saturday 25th 09:00 - 11:30 Adult Better Sailing Group Sessions Term 2 2022 » Session 8 Teenagers and Adults book
Saturday 25th 12:30 - 15:00 Tackers Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 8 Tackers book
Saturday 25th 16:00 - 18:00 Teens OutThere Sailing Saturday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 7 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 26th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 5 Club racing book
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 12:00 Race Skills Squad Sunday Mornings Term 2 2022 » Session 8 Teenagers and Adults book
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 16:00 29er Introduction Program » Session 6 29er Performance Coaching book
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 16:00 Green Fleet and Adventure Sunday Afternoons Term 2 2022 » Session 8 Opti Green Fleet & Green Adventure book
 

July 2022

Tuesday 5th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 1 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 5th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 1 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 6th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 6th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 2 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 7th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 3 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 7th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 3 Holiday Programs book
Friday 8th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 4 Holiday Programs book
Friday 8th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 1 Winter 2022 » Day 4 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 12th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 1 Holiday Programs book
Tuesday 12th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 1 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 13th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 2 Holiday Programs book
Wednesday 13th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 2 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 14th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 3 Holiday Programs book
Thursday 14th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 3 Holiday Programs book
Friday 15th 09:00 - 15:00 Junior Holiday Camp Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 4 Holiday Programs book
Friday 15th 09:00 - 15:00 Teens Holiday Package Week 2 Winter 2022 » Day 4 Holiday Programs book
Saturday 23rd 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Sunday 24th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 6 Club racing book
Sunday 24th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 6 Club racing book
Sunday 24th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Sunday 31st 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 7 Club racing book
 

August 2022

Saturday 6th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 7 Club racing book
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Winter Series week 8 Club racing book
Sunday 7th 08:00 - 12:00 Winter Series 2022 » Moth Winter Super Series Class regattas book
Sunday 21st 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 8 Club racing book
 

September 2022

Sunday 4th 08:00 - 13:00 Winter Series 2022 » Optimist Iceberg Series week 9 Club racing book
Saturday 24th 25th 420 NSW State Championship Provisional Class regattas
Friday 30th 3rd Oct NBSailsports International Finn Dinghy Australian Championship Provisional Class regattas
 

December 2022

Tuesday 13th 19th Sail Sydney 2022 Major regattas
© 2022 Woollahra Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager